China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Ni-Vanuatu   -   China Embassy in Vanuatu
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Ni-Vanuatu 10
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Ni-Vanuatu

#1 Howard Johnson Plaza Shanghai
        - Rated by 4 Ni-Vanuatu - Lowest Price $113

#2 Mission Hills Resort Shenzhen
        - Rated by 3 Ni-Vanuatu - Lowest Price $124

#3 Hilton Guangzhou Tianhe
        - Rated by 1 Ni-Vanuatu - Lowest Price $135

#4 The Linden Centre
        - Rated by 2 Ni-Vanuatu - Lowest Price $236

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Ni-Vanuatu

#1 Guangzhou
        - 1 Ni-Vanuatu Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

Official Visa Information for Ni-Vanuatu Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Ni-Vanuatu
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Ni-Vanuatu
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Ni-Vanuatu
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Ni-Vanuatu

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Vanuatu
    China Embassy Address in Vanuatu
    China Embassy Open Hours in Vanuatu
    China Embassy Phone Number in Vanuatu
    China Embassy Website in Vanuatu
    China Visa Application Forms for Ni-Vanuatu
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Ni-Vanuatu

Issued to those who intend to go to China as a tourist.

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

Documents showing the itinerary including air ticket booking record (round trip) and proof of a hotel reservation, etc. or an invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation letter should contain:

  (1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

  (2) Information on the planned visit (arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, etc.)

  (3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Ni-Vanuatu

F - visa Issued to those who intend to go to China for exchanges, visits, study tours and other activities.

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

An invitation letter issued by a relevant entity or individual in China. The invitation should contain:

  (1) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

  (2) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

  (3) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

M visa - Issued to those who intend to go to China for commercial and trade activities.

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

(1) Documents on the commercial activity issued by a trade partner in China, or trade fair invitation or other invitation letters issued by relevant entity or individual. The invitation letter should contain:

  a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

  b) Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)

  c) Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Ni-Vanuatu

Issued to those who intend to transit through China.

Basic Documents

  (1) Passport

  Original passport with at least six months of remaining validity and blank visa pages, and a photocopy of the passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate.

  (2) Visa Application Form and Photo

  One completed Visa Application Form with a recently-taken color passport photo (bare-head, full face) against a light background attached

  (3) Proof of legal stay or residence status (applicable to those not applying for the visa in their country of citizenship)

  If you are not applying for the visa in the country of your citizenship, you must provide the original and photocopy of your valid certificates or visa of stay, residence, employment or student status, or other valid certificates of legal staying provided by the relevant authorities of the country where you are currently staying.

  (4) Photocopy of previous Chinese passports or previous Chinese visas (applicable to foreign citizens those who were Chinese citizens and have obtained foreign citizenship)

  If you are applying for a Chinese visa for the first time, you should provide your previous Chinese passport held and a photocopy of its data page.

  If you have obtained Chinese visas before and want to apply for a Chinese visa with a renewed foreign passport that does not contain any Chinese visa, you should present the photocopy of the previous passport's data page and the photo page if it is separate, as well as the previous Chinese visa page. (If your name on the current passport differs from that on the previous one, you must provide an official document of name change.)

Supporting Documents

 An onward air (train or ship) ticket with confirmed date and seat to the destination country or region.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Ni-Vanuatu

No visa- free transit available.

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


Embassy of the People's Republic of China in the Republic of Vanuatu

Address: P.M.B. 9071, Rue d'Auvergne, Nambatu, Port Vila, Vanuatu

Website: http://vu.chineseembassy.org/

Office Hours: 08:30-11:30, 14:30-16:30, Monday-Friday (except holidays)

Tel: +67-8-23598

http://vu.chineseembassy.org/eng/hzqzgzrz/P020130828468646848329.pdf

Back to Top